Is Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Juice, Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP (20%) [Wine Vinegar (Wine, Water, Antioxidant: Sulphites), Concentrated Grape Must (contains Sulphites)], Thickener: Modified Starch
Check Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Balsamic Vinegar Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


