Is Merchant Gourmet Burrito Supergrain Bowl 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cooked freekeh
  • freekeh

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Freekeh (27%) (Water, Freekeh [ Wheat ]), Cooked Black Lentils (Water, Black Lentils), Black Beans (10%), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Brown Long Grain Rice (Water, Brown Long Grain Rice), Sweetcorn (6%), Tomato Paste, Cooked White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Chipotle Seasoning Paste (3.6%) (Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Water, Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Extract, Ground Chipotle Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Jalapeno Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Extract), Red Pepper, Lime Juice, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Cumin Powder, Vegetable Boullion (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Spice Extracts [Pepper, Celery Extract], Natural Colour [Curcumin], Herb Extracts [Marjoram, Thyme, Sage]), Dried Oregano, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chilli, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Merchant Gourmet Burrito Supergrain Bowl 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merchant Gourmet Burrito Supergrain Bowl 220g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyGrainyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking