Is Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (97.4%) (Water, Chickpeas), Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.0%), Sea Salt (0.6%)

Check Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingSide Dish