Is Merchant Gourmet Zesty Coconut & Lime Leaf Wholegrain & White Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Wholegrain Rice (45%) (Water, Wholegrain Rice), Cooked White Rice (36%) (Water, White Rice), Coconut Cream (14%), Jalapeño Chilli, Lemongrass (1.1%), Ginger Purée (0.9%), Salt, Cornflour, Lime Leaf (0.1%), Lime Zest.
Check Merchant Gourmet Zesty Coconut & Lime Leaf Wholegrain & White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Zesty Coconut & Lime Leaf Wholegrain & White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Gourmet, Organic, California White, Jasmine
Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Gourmet, Organic, Basmati, California White
Somos Cilantro Lime White Rice
About this product
Rice · Pouch


