Is Merci European Chocolates, Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Emulsifier Soy-lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy-lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier Soy-lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier Soy-lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder, Whey Product, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Dextrose, Lactose, Butter Fat, Coffee, Emulsifier Soy-lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Merci European Chocolates, Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merci European Chocolates, Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking