Is Merci Finest Selection Assorted Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • milk solids 25 % minimum
  • milk solids 28 % minimum
  • milk solids 19 % minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • +4 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Hazelnuts (3.8 %), Cream Powder (Milk), Almonds (2.8 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Fructose, Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Hazelnut-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum, Hazelnut-Almond: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Praline-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Dark Cream: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45 % minimum and Milk Solids 19 % minimum, Marzipan: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Dark Mousse: Chocolate contain Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Coffee and Cream: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum; White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 28 % minimum and Milk Solids 28 % minimum

Check Merci Finest Selection Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merci Finest Selection Assorted Chocolates is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go