Is Merckens Super Coatings, White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Chocolate Liquors From Selected Cocoa Beans Combined With Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Pure Vanilla, Sugar, Other Flavors
Check Merckens Super Coatings, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merckens Super Coatings, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Merckens Super Coatings, White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


