Is Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Loaf

Flavor
VanillaSweetRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCookingTopping