Is Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Merckens Vanilla Caramel 5 lb Loaf- Soft Caramel for Candy Making and Dipping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Loaf


