Is Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Canola Oil (GMO free), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Thyme, Garlic, Cultures and Non-Animal Rennet.

Check Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich