Is Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tangy and creamy with a smooth, spreadable consistency, this blended spread offers a mild acidity and silky finish. Commonly spread on crackers or bread, crumbled over salads, stirred into pasta, or used for crostini and appetizers. Reviews often note pleasant creaminess, versatile use, and reliable texture and richness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Canola Oil (GMO free), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Thyme, Garlic, Cultures and Non-Animal Rennet.

Check Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep