Is Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted almonds whole skin on
roasted almonds whole skin on
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds Whole Skin On (100%)
Check Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


