Is Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds whole skin on
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds Whole Skin On (100%)
Check Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meridian Smooth Almond Butter 470g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


