Is Meridian Almond Butter 170G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted taste and velvety mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, occasional oil separation, and reliable jar labeling. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into porridge, blending into smoothies, baking, and using as a dip in sandwiches, sauces, and savory or sweet recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (100%)

Check Meridian Almond Butter 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Almond Butter 170G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichDipping