Is Meridian Almond Butter 170G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted taste and velvety mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, occasional oil separation, and reliable jar labeling. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into porridge, blending into smoothies, baking, and using as a dip in sandwiches, sauces, and savory or sweet recipes.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, roasted taste and velvety mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, occasional oil separation, and reliable jar labeling. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into porridge, blending into smoothies, baking, and using as a dip in sandwiches, sauces, and savory or sweet recipes.
Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (100%)
Check Meridian Almond Butter 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Almond Butter 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meridian Almond Butter 170G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


