Is Meridian Crunchy Almond Butter 170g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds whole skin

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy spread with pronounced nutty, toasty flavor and coarse, crunchy pieces that provide a bite. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into porridge, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers commonly praise its crunchy texture and rich taste, while some note variability in chunk size between jars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds Whole Skin (100%)

Check Meridian Crunchy Almond Butter 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Crunchy Almond Butter 170g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping