Is Meridian Cashew Nut Butter 170g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashews (96%), Sunflower Oil
Check Meridian Cashew Nut Butter 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Cashew Nut Butter 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meridian Cashew Nut Butter 170g is available at 3 retailers
MorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


