Is Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 470g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts skins on

roasted peanuts skins on

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts Skins on (100%)

Check Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 470g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBakingMeal Prep