Is Meridian Farm Market Gourmet Potato Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), Sugar, Celery, Water, Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumber, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, mustard seed, xanthan gum, celery seed, dehydrated red bell pepper, natural flavors, turmeric, minced onion), Mustard, Onion, Vinegar, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract. Contains: Mustard, Egg Yolks.
Check Meridian Farm Market Gourmet Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Farm Market Gourmet Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
Gourmet Cut Potato Snack
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


