Is Meridian Hazelnut & Cocoa Butter 170G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Agave Syrup, Cocoa Powder

Check Meridian Hazelnut & Cocoa Butter 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Hazelnut & Cocoa Butter 170G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping