Is Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts skins on

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory-sweet flavor with pronounced crunchy texture and visible pieces provides a hearty, spreadable consistency. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, for baking, or stirred into porridges and smoothies. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch and mouthfeel, though some report occasional variation in grind and coarseness between jars across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts Skins On (100%)

Check Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast