Is Meridian Peanut Butter Crunchy 100% Nuts 280G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts skins on

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This crunchy spread delivers a pronounced roasted, savory flavor with distinct crunchy pieces and a coarse, satisfying texture. Commonly spread on toast, sandwiches, stirred into oats or smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chunkiness, robust taste, easy spreading, and reliable jar packaging quality across multiple online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts Skins On (100%)

Check Meridian Peanut Butter Crunchy 100% Nuts 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meridian Peanut Butter Crunchy 100% Nuts 280G is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking