Is Meridian Rich Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 280G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Peanuts
Check Meridian Rich Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Rich Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meridian Rich Roast Smooth Peanut Butter 280G is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


