Is Meridian Smooth Almond Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds 99, Sea Salt

Check Meridian Smooth Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Meridian Smooth Almond Butter | Spoonful