Is MERINGUE HAUNTED MERINGUES COOKIE KIT, MERINGUE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX: SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN). BLACK GEL TUBE: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5.

Check MERINGUE HAUNTED MERINGUES COOKIE KIT, MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking