Is MERINGUE MIX, MERINGUE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, EGG WHITE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, AND LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE.

Check MERINGUE MIX, MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping