Is MERINGUE MIX, MERINGUE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, AND LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE.
Check MERINGUE MIX, MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERINGUE MIX, MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


