Is Meringue Nests 10 Ready To Vanilla Nests Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caster Sugar, Egg White Mix (egg White, Stabilisers (415, 412), Antifoaming Agents (1505)), Egg White Powder, White Vinegar, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Egg.
Check Meringue Nests 10 Ready To Vanilla Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meringue Nests 10 Ready To Vanilla Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


