Is Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wi grade a cheddar cheese ((aged 9 months or more) pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, beer, reduced lactose whey, cream, reduced protein, whey, sorbic acid (to protect flavor), xanthan gum, annatto (color)

Check Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking