Is Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread Oat Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Reduced Lactose Whey, Deproteinized Whey, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto (Color).
Check Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


