Is Merlin's Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 6.5 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanilla), Decorations (Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Albumen), U, S, Certified Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 6 And Yellow 5 Lakes, And Red 3)

Check Merlin's Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merlin's Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 6.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRichVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go