Is MERLOT BAR-B-Q SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), MERLOT WINE, BROWN SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, RED WINE VINEGAR (10% ACIDITY, CONTAINS SULFITES), SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check MERLOT BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERLOT BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


