Is MERMAID COTTON CANDY MINI CUPCAKES, COTTON CANDY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. ICING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BEET POWDER (COLOR), RED 3. SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT (COLOR), SHELLAC, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check MERMAID COTTON CANDY MINI CUPCAKES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go