Is Mermaid Spice Corp - Adobo Mermaid Brand - 3 lb. 8 oz. (1.59 kg.) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER AND TURMERIC.
Check Mermaid Spice Corp - Adobo Mermaid Brand - 3 lb. 8 oz. (1.59 kg.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mermaid Spice Corp - Adobo Mermaid Brand - 3 lb. 8 oz. (1.59 kg.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mermaid Spice Corp - Adobo Mermaid Brand - 3 lb. 8 oz. (1.59 kg.) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


