Is Mermaid Spice Corp - Za’atar Jerusalem - 30 oz. (0.85 kg.) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
THYME, ROASTED WHEAT, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL, (SUNFLOWER), SUMAC, ROASTED SEASAME & SEA SALT
Check Mermaid Spice Corp - Za’atar Jerusalem - 30 oz. (0.85 kg.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mermaid Spice Corp - Za’atar Jerusalem - 30 oz. (0.85 kg.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mermaid Spice Corp - Za’atar Jerusalem - 30 oz. (0.85 kg.) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangyNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


