Is Merry berry oat bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Crispy Rice (Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Molasses), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Wolfberries, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavoring
Check Merry berry oat bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merry berry oat bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


