Is MERRY CRUNCH BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- milk sugar
- whole milk powder
- whey
- chocolate
- chocolate crisp pearls
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
54% BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER); NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CRISP PEARLS (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK SUGAR, DRY CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CRISPED CEREALS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, STARCH (WHEAT), RISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE FAT (SOY, PALM, RAPESEED), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6 AND FD&C BLUE 2).
Check MERRY CRUNCH BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY CRUNCH BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


