Is MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- butter
- whole milk powder
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate caramel turtles: sugar
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TURTLES: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) SALT), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PEANUTS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, PECANS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHERRIES: (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND SALT.
Check MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


