Is MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • sugar
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • canola oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TURTLES: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) SALT), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PEANUTS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, PECANS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHERRIES: (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND SALT.

Check MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go