Is Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 235g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures,,Rennet), Jalapeno Blend (Capsicum, Jalapeno, Spice,s), Preservatives (202, 221).

Check Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 235g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 235g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing