Is Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 80g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE [MILK, SALT, MINERAL SALT (509), CULTURES, RENNET], JALAPENO BLEND [CAPSICUM, JALAPENO, SPICE S, PRESERVATIVES (202,201).

Check Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mersey Valley Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking