Is Merve Suzme Strained Whole Milk Yogurt, Suzme Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate & pectin
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE & PECTIN.
Check Merve Suzme Strained Whole Milk Yogurt, Suzme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merve Suzme Strained Whole Milk Yogurt, Suzme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


