Is Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat groats
oat groats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT GROATS, MALTED BARLEY, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL*, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST.
Check Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


