Is Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- oat groats
unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT GROATS, MALTED BARLEY, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL*, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST.
Check Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merzbacher's Soaked Beer Malt Malty Grain Bread, Soaked Beer Malt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


