Is Mesa De Vida, Cooking Seasoning Sauce Caribbean, 9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut tree sap
- organic coconut seasoning
organic coconut tree sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Onion, Water Tomato Paste, Plum, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Ginger, Organic Coconut Seasoning (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Tamarind, Lime Juice Concentrate, Whole Ground Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Mesa De Vida, Cooking Seasoning Sauce Caribbean, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesa De Vida, Cooking Seasoning Sauce Caribbean, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mesa De Vida, Cooking Seasoning Sauce Caribbean, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


