Is Mesclun Goat Cheese Salad, 8.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
spring mix (baby lettuces (red oak leaf, green oak leaf, red leaf, lollo rosa, tango), red chard, green chard, mizuna, arugula, mache, frisee, radicchio, greens may vary by season), balsamic vinaigrette (non-gmo expeller pressed canola oil, balsamic vinegar, red wine vinegar, filtered water, honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, spices, turmeric), sugar, garlic, menhaden oil, sea salt, black pepper, xanthan gum), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), goat cheese (pasteurized goat's milk, salt, lactic starters, rennet), pecans
Check Mesclun Goat Cheese Salad, 8.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesclun Goat Cheese Salad, 8.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mesclun Goat Cheese Salad, 8.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


