Is MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING MIX (BABY LETTUCES [RED ROMAINE, GREEN ROMAINE, RED OAK LEAF, GREEN OAK LEAF, RED LEAF, LOLLO ROSA, TANGO], RED CHARD, GREEN CHARD, MIZUNA, ARUGULA, MACHE, FRISEE, RADICCHIO, GREENS MAY VARY BY SEASON), FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (FILTERED WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEANS, SALT], MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC], HONEY, CHOPPED GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC STARTERS, RENNET), PECANS.

Check MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go