Is MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE Pescatarian?

Description
This ready-to-use marinade delivers smoky, tangy brightness and a light syrupy texture that clings to proteins. Commonly used for grilling chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables, it shortens marinating time and aids surface caramelization. Reviewers note convenient quick results, reliable flavor infusion, and occasional variability in intensity between batches and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This ready-to-use marinade delivers smoky, tangy brightness and a light syrupy texture that clings to proteins. Commonly used for grilling chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables, it shortens marinating time and aids surface caramelization. Reviewers note convenient quick results, reliable flavor infusion, and occasional variability in intensity between batches and aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika,egano), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor (Including Mesquite Smoke), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum
Check MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


