Is MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • barley malt flour

barley malt flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky mesquite barbecue seasoning provides a bold, savory profile on thick, kettle-cooked crisps with a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or alongside sandwiches and picnic spreads. Reviews note consistent crunch and robust flavor, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or intense saltiness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower, Corn, Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika (Color), Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Barley Malt Flour, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Hickory & Mesquite Smoke Flavoring.

Check MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go