Is MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% MOLASSES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


